formula 1 - statistics 1950 - today .
Deutsch  Italiano  Русский  Български    
Overview 
outcomes 
stats 
events 
search 
imprint 


Welcome to www.f1-facts.com!

On this website you can find all the statistics about Formula 1 up to the present.

age statistics

About the Vettel - Hamilton incident in Baku - whose fault is it?
1Vettel
2Hamilton
3both
poll archive

serieses

random driver comparison
Michael Schumacher vs. Kamui Kobayashi
Michael Schumacher vs. Niki Lauda
Lewis Hamilton vs. Vitaly Petrov

career gaps

team-mate comparison

championship 2017

races
AUCNBHRUESMCCAAZsum
Sebastian Vettel2518251818251212153
Lewis Hamilton182518122562510139
Valtteri Bottas1581525121818111
Daniel Ricciardo12101515152592
Kimi Räikkonen1210121518673
Max Verstappen1015101045
Sergio Pérez6268121044
Esteban Ocon1116108835
Carlos Sainz46168429
Felipe Massa882220
Nico Hülkenberg248418
Lance Stroll21517
Kevin Magnussen41611
Romain Grosjean414110
Pascal Wehrlein415
Daniil Kvyat224
Fernando Alonso22
Jolyon Palmer0
Marcus Ericsson0
Stoffel Vandoorne0
Antonio Giovinazzi0
Jenson Button0
AUCNBHRUESMCCAAZsum
Mercedes3333333725184328250
Ferrari3728373318431812226
Red Bull1027101015251525137
India737142218879
Williams882221537
Toro Rosso66188433
Haas F144151621
Renault248418
Sauber415
McLaren22
Translation by Multiple Translation Services