formula 1 - statistics 1950 - today .
Deutsch  Italiano  Русский  Български    
Overview 
outcomes 
stats 
events 
search 
imprint 


Welcome to www.f1-facts.com!

On this website you can find all the statistics about Formula 1 up to the present.

age statistics

Is Bottas able to beat Hamilton in the championship?
1Yes, Bottas will have more points at the end of the season.
2No, Hamilton will remain ahead of Bottas.
3Both will have the same score.
poll archive

serieses

random driver comparison
Vic Elford vs. Jackie Stewart
Nélson Piquet vs. Sebastian Vettel

career gaps

team-mate comparison

championship 2017

races
AUCNBHRUESMCCAAZATGBsum
Sebastian Vettel2518251818251212186177
Lewis Hamilton1825181225625101225176
Valtteri Bottas15815251218182518154
Daniel Ricciardo1210151515251510117
Kimi Räikkonen12101215186101598
Max Verstappen101510101257
Sergio Pérez626812106252
Esteban Ocon111610884443
Carlos Sainz46168429
Nico Hülkenberg2484826
Felipe Massa88222123
Lance Stroll215118
Romain Grosjean4141818
Kevin Magnussen41611
Pascal Wehrlein415
Daniil Kvyat224
Fernando Alonso22
Jolyon Palmer0
Marcus Ericsson0
Stoffel Vandoorne0
Antonio Giovinazzi0
Jenson Button0
AUCNBHRUESMCCAAZATGBsum
Mercedes33333337251843283743330
Ferrari37283733184318122821275
Red Bull10271010152515251522174
India737142218810695
Williams88222153141
Toro Rosso66188433
Haas F1441516829
Renault2484826
Sauber415
McLaren22
Translation by Multiple Translation Services