formula 1 - statistics 1950 - today .
Deutsch  Italiano  Русский  Български    
Overview 
Results 
Seasons
Races
Stats 
Events 
Search 
Imprint 


HotelSoftware für Hotels, Pensionen und Privatzimmern
<< Adelaide 1985 < Mexico City 1986season 1986Rio de Janeiro 1987 > Adelaide 1987 >>

Adelaide 1986 - championship standings

overview | classification | chronology | championship standings

Championship 1986

races
BRESSMMCBECAUSFRGBDEHUATITPTMXAUsum
Alain Prost499(1)6464(1)966972
Nigel Mansell63992994469(2)70
Nélson Piquet9644699943669
Ayrton Senna694629663455
Stefan Johansson343441423
Keke Rosberg326332322
Gerhard Berger1142917
Jacques Laffite4126114
Michele Alboreto336214
René Arnoux32123314
Martin Brundle22138
Alan Jones314
Johnny Dumfries213
Philippe Streiff123
Patrick Tambay22
Teo Fabi22
Riccardo Patrese112
Christian Danner11
Philippe Alliot11
Thierry Boutsen0
Derek Warwick0
Jonathan Palmer0
Huub Rothengatter0
Andrea de Cesaris0
Elio de Angelis0
Marc Surer0
Piercarlo Ghinzani0
Alex Caffi0
Allen Berg0
Alessandro Nannini0
Eddie Cheever0
Ivan Capelli0
BRESSMMCBECAUSFRGBDEHUATITPTMXAUsum
Williams9663913213151313151356141
McLaren711151949439366996
Lotus6946296834158
Ferrari37331043437
Ligier73216333129
Benetton1342919
Tyrrell231511
Haas516
MRD112
Arrows11
Zakspeed0
Minardi0
Osella0
AGS0
Translation by Multiple Translation Services